• International Advisory Committee

    Hamid Aït Abderrahim, SCK-CEN - BE ǀ Syuichi Ban, KEK - JP ǀ Patrick Blanc-Tranchant, CEA - FR ǀ Michel Boyard, AREVA TA - FR ǀ Pierre Désesquelles, CSNSM Université Paris-Sud - FR ǀ Alfredo Ferrari, CERN, CH ǀ Ulrich Fischer, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT/INR) - DE ǀ Frédérico Garrido, CSNSM Université Paris-Sud - FR ǀ Matthieu Guillo, EDF - FR ǀ Alireza Haghighat​, Virginia Tech - USA ǀ Nolan Hertel​, Georgia Tech - USA ǀ Shinya Hohara, AERI - JP ǀ Jeff Johnson, ORNL - USA ǀ Nordine Kerkar, EDF - FR ǀ Kyo-Youn Kim, KAERI   - KR ǀ Bernadette Kirk, Kirk Nuclear Information Services - USA ǀ Ray Klann, ANL - USA ǀ Chikara Konno, JAEA - JP ǀ Masahiko Kurosawa, TOSHIBA Corp. - JP ǀ Laurence Lebaron-Jacobs, CEA - FR ǀ Sylvie Leray, CEA - FR ǀ Arnaud Lucotte, CNRS/IN2P3, Laboratoire de Physique Subatomique et de Cosmologie de Grenoble - FR ǀ Sabine Meyer, PSI - CH ǀ Isao Murata, Osaka University - JP ǀ Hiroshi Nakashima, JAEA - JP ǀ Mikihiro Nakata, Mitsubishi HI - JP ǀ Naoteru Odano, NMRI - JP ǀ Eric Pitcher, ESS - SW ǀ Véronique Rouyer, IRSN - FR ǀ Francesc Salvat, University of Barcelona - SP ǀ Lembit Sihver, TU Wien, Chalmers Univ – AT,SW ǀ Michel Siemann, NEA - France ǀ Robert Singleterry, NASA – USA ǀ Glenn Sjoden, AFTAC - USA ǀ Vladimir Smutný, Škoda - CZ ǀ Hervé Toubon, AREVA - FR ǀ Lawrence W. Townsend, University of Tennessee - USA ǀ Timothy Valentine, RSICC - USA ǀ Yoshitomo Uwamino, RIKEN - JP ǀ Pedro Vaz, Centro de Ciências e Tecnologias Nucleares - PT ǀ John Wagner, ORNL - USA ǀ Laurie Waters, TechSource Inc.- USA ǀ Yican Wu, Institute of Nuclear Energy Safety Technology, CAS · FDS Team - CN ǀ X. George Xu, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute – USA

  • Technical Program Committee

    TECHNICAL CHAIRSFausto Malvagi, CEA - France, Fadhel Malouch, CEA - France
    TECHNICAL CO-CHAIRSThomas Miller, ORNL - USA, Toshiya Sanami, KEK - Japan

     

    MEMBERSStefano Agosteo, Politecnico Milano – Italy ǀ Yoshihiro Asano, RIKEN – Japan ǀ SYuichi Ban, KEK – Japan ǀ Valentin Blideanu, CEA – France ǀ Jean-François Bottollier , IRSN – France ǀ Stéphane Bourganel, CEA – France ǀ Markus Brugger , CERN – Switzerland ǀ Peter Caracappa, RPI– USAǀ Zhi Chen, University of Science & Technology – China ǀ Isabelle Clairand, IRSN – France ǀ Jean-Christophe David, CEA – France ǀ David Dixon, LALN – USAǀ Michael L. Fensin, LANL – USA ǀ Ulrich Fischer , Karlsruhe Institute of Technology – Germany ǀ Brian C. Franke, Sandia National Laboratory – USA ǀ Juan Galan, NEA ǀ Sedat Goluoglu, University of Florida – USA ǀ Takumi Gotoh, Nagoya RDF – Japan ǀ Robert Hayes, NCSU – USA ǀ Lawrence Heilbronn, Univ Tennessee – USA ǀ Ahmad Ibrahim, ORNL – USA ǀ Jean-Charles Jaboulay, CEA – France ǀ Cédric Jouanne, CEA – France ǀ Brian Kiedrowski, Univ Michigan – USA ǀ Yong-Kyun Kim, Hanyang University - KR ǀ Ray Klann, ANL – USA ǀ Ivo Kodeli, IJS – Sloveny ǀ Ted Lazo, NEA  France ǀ Hee-Seock Lee,   PAL/POSTECH - KR ǀ Yi-Kang Lee, CEA – France ǀ Young-Ouk Lee, KAERI  KR ǀ Davide Mancusi, CEA – France ǀ Vladimir Mares , Helmholtz Zentrum Muenchen – Germany ǀ Gregg W. McKinney, LANL – USA ǀ Franco Michel-Sendis, NEA - France ǀ Joachim Miss, IRSN – France ǀ Makoto Morishima, Mitsubishi HI – Japan ǀ Hiroshi Nakashima, JAEA – Japan ǀ Yasushi Nauchi, CRIEPI – Japan ǀ Yannick Pénéliau, CEA – France ǀ Odile Petit, CEA – France ǀ Maria Grazia Pia, CERN – Switzerland ǀ Irina Popova, ORNL – USA ǀ Joel Risner, ORNL – USA ǀ Laurence Roy, IRSN – France ǀ Francesc Salvat, Univiversity of Barcelona – Spain ǀ Ron Jiun Sheu, University Tsing Hua, Taiwan ǀ Hyung Jin Shim, Seoul National University – Korea ǀ Chang-ho Shin, Hanyang University KR ǀ Rachel Slaybaugh, University of California,  Berkeley – USA ǀ Jean-Christophe Sublet, Culham – UK ǀ Cheick Thiam , CEA – France ǀ Lawrence W Townsend, University of Tennessee – USA ǀ Yoshitomo Uwamino, RIKEN - Japan

  • Organizing Committee

     >>CONFERENCE GENERAL CHAIR

    Cheikh M. Diop, CEA - FR,

    >>CONFERENCE GENERAL CO-CHAIRS
    Michele Ferenci, Penn State University - USA

    Takashi Nakamura, Univ Tohoku - JP

    Gianni Bruna, IRSN - FR

    >>HONORARY CHAIRS

    Jean-Claude Nimal, retired (formerly CEA) - FR

    Enrico Sartori, retired (formerly NEA)

    >>TECHNICAL CHAIRS

    Fausto Malvagi, CEA - FR

    Fadhel Malouch, CEA – FR >>TECHNICAL CO-CHAIRS

    Thomas Miller, ORNL - USA

    Toshiya Sanami, KEK – JP

    >>INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS CHAIR

    Jean-Christophe Trama, CEA - FR

  • Local Organizing Committee

    ǀ Patrick Blanc-Tranchant, CEA  
    ǀ Daniel Caruge, CEA  
    ǀ Jean-Paul Deffain, CEA 
    ǀ Cheikh M. Diop, CEA 
    ǀ Patricia Hamel-Bloch, SFEN 
    ǀ Sylvie Leray, CEA 
    ǀ Fadhel Malouch, CEA 
    ǀ Fausto Malvagi, CEA 
    ǀ Joachim Miss, IRSN 
    ǀ Jean-Christophe Trama, CEA 

Imprint